Scores

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2023
Qualifying Singles - First Round

[1] P. Kotov d R. Statham (NZL) 63 64
[2] L. Tu (AUS) d [WC] W. Li (CHN) 61 61
[3] E. Donskoy d [PR] E. Gerasimov 76(3) 46 76(4)
[4] R. Noguchi (JPN) d H. Moriya (JPN) 75 63
[5] O. Jasika (AUS) d M. Haliak 57 63 62
[6] A. Kachmazov d [PR] A. Zakharov 76(2) 67(5) 63
[7] P. Sekulic (AUS) d N. Chappell (USA) 63 76(4)
[8] B. Lock (ZIM) d [WC] L. Xiao (CHN) 64 46 63

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2023

Main Draw Singles - First Round
T. Daniel (JPN) d [8] A. Vukic (AUS) 46 64 62
C. Moutet (FRA) d [WC] T. Mu (CHN) 62 62
R. Safiullin d B. Nakashima (USA) 64 64

Main Draw Doubles - First Round
[4] J. Cash (GBR) / R. Galloway (USA) d [WC] W. Li (CHN) / M. Yang (CHN) 62 61
A. Bublik (KAZ) / M. Kecmanovic (SRB) d D. Galan (COL) / J. Varillas (PER) 64 60

Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Qualifying - [1] P. Kotov d [5] O. Jasika (AUS) 62 62
Qualifying - [6] A. Kachmazov d [2] L. Tu (AUS) 64 62
Qualifying - [7] P. Sekulic (AUS) d [3] E. Donskoy 62 46 62
Qualifying - [8] B. Lock (ZIM) d [4] R. Noguchi (JPN) 63 76(5)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2023

Main Draw Singles - First Round
M. Giron (USA) d [5] A. Bublik (KAZ) 76(6) 63
J. Thompson (AUS) d [6] M. Purcell (AUS) 62 76(8)
[7] M. Kecmanovic (SRB) d [Q] B. Lock (ZIM) 62 63
[Q] P. Kotov d D. Galan (COL) 75 75
J. Varillas (PER) d [WC] J. Cui (CHN) 61 63
C. O'Connell (AUS) d [Q] A. Kachmazov 76(3) 64
D. Lajovic (SRB) d [WC] Z. Bergs (BEL) 64 16 63
A. Rinderknech (FRA) d [LL] L. Tu (AUS) 76(5) 76(6)
[Q] P. Sekulic (AUS) d N. Borges (POR) 75 57 63

Main Draw Doubles - First Round
[1] S. Doumbia (FRA) / F. Reboul (FRA) d R. Haase (NED) / B. Stevens (NED) 64 46 12-10
J. Peers (AUS) / R. Safiullin d [WC] J. Cui (CHN) / A. Wang (CHN) 60 46 10-7

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2023

Main Draw Singles - Second Round
R. Safiullin d [4] D. Evans (GBR) 63 63
C. O'Connell (AUS) d T. Daniel (JPN) 76(10) 64
J. Thompson (AUS) d D. Lajovic (SRB) 61 76(1)

Main Draw Doubles - First Round
N. Borges (POR) / A. Rinderknech (FRA) d N. Barrientos (COL) / A. Goransson (SWE) 64 76(2)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2023

Main Draw Singles - Second Round
[1] A. Zverev (GER) d [Q] P. Kotov 76(5) 46 61
[2] L. Musetti (ITA) d [Q] P. Sekulic (AUS) 76(3) 67(4) 60
[3] G. Dimitrov (BUL) d J. Varillas (PER) 63 64
[7] M. Kecmanovic (SRB) d C. Moutet (FRA) 62 64
A. Rinderknech (FRA) d M. Giron (USA) 76(2) 64

Main Draw Doubles - Quarterfinals
[1] S. Doumbia (FRA) / F. Reboul (FRA) d J. Peers (AUS) / R. Safiullin 63 76(1)
N. Borges (POR) / A. Rinderknech (FRA) d [4] J. Cash (GBR) / R. Galloway (USA) 63 46 10-6

Main Draw Doubles - First Round
[2] F. Cabral (POR) / R. Matos (BRA) d C. O'Connell (AUS) / A. Vukic (AUS) 40 Retired
M. Giron (USA) / R. Statham (NZL) d [3] M. Demoliner (BRA) / M. Middelkoop (NED) 57 43 Retired
M. Purcell (AUS) / J. Thompson (AUS) d A. Behar (URU) / P. Niklas-Salminen (FIN) 61 64

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2023

Main Draw Singles - Quarterfinals
[1] A. Zverev (GER) d [7] M. Kecmanovic (SRB) 57 75 62
[2] L. Musetti (ITA) d A. Rinderknech (FRA) 63 63
[3] G. Dimitrov (BUL) d C. O'Connell (AUS) 64 61
R. Safiullin d J. Thompson (AUS) 76(1) 00 Retired

Main Draw Doubles - Quarterfinals
[2] F. Cabral (POR) / R. Matos (BRA) d A. Bublik (KAZ) / M. Kecmanovic (SRB) 63 63
M. Giron (USA) / R. Statham (NZL) d M. Purcell (AUS) / J. Thompson (AUS) walkover

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2023

Main Draw Singles - Semifinals
[1] A. Zverev (GER) d [3] G. Dimitrov (BUL) 63 76(2)
R. Safiullin d [2] L. Musetti (ITA) 63 64

Main Draw Doubles - Semifinals
[1] S. Doumbia (FRA) / F. Reboul (FRA) d M. Giron (USA) / R. Statham (NZL) 64 64
[2] F. Cabral (POR) / R. Matos (BRA) d N. Borges (POR) / A. Rinderknech (FRA) walkover

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2023

Main Draw Singles - Final
[1] A. Zverev (GER) d R. Safiullin 67(2) 76(5) 63

Main Draw Doubles - Final
[1] S. Doumbia (FRA) / F. Reboul (FRA) d [2] F. Cabral (POR) / R. Matos (BRA) 46 75 10-7